Office of Business Affairs

Name Title Telephone
Jan Lewis Interim Associate Vice President for Finance & Administration and Controller 541-737-4506
Kelly Kozisek Chief Procurement Officer 541-737-2067
Lissa Perrone Director of Business Affairs 541-737-6127
Mark Fryman Director for Financial Accounting & Analysis 541-737-0624
Patty Deluca Systems Development Manager 541-737-0651
Rhonda Thomassen Executive Support Specialist 541-737-8827

Student Finance - Service, Accounting, & Reporting

Name Title Telephone Responsibility
Vacant Bursar   Policy, Compliance, & Advising
George Windom Manager, Systems and Accounting 541-737-0643 Policy, Compliance, & Advising
Jon Bickler Manager, Service and Perkins Loans 541-737-0639 Policy, Compliance, & Advising
Karen Ahonen Program Representative 541-737-0640 Student Accounts & Perkins Loans
Greg Balck Program Representative 541-737-3204 Account Holds, Payments, & Past Due Advising
Pam McPartlin Program Representative 541-737-3645 Staff Tuition & Regulatory Compliance
Edith Becerra Program Representative 541-737-0642 Student Accounts & Outside Scholarships
Ashley Brown Program Representative 541-737-0645 Student Accounts
Abbie Miller Program Representative 541-737-0644 Student Accounts Third Party Billing
Georgia Glazebrook Program Representative 541-737-0638 Student Accounts Third Party Billing

Send Email to Accounts Receivable. Phone: (541) 737-3775

Send Email to Outside Scholarship Payments

Send Email to Third Party Billing

Send Email to Student Loans


Cashier's Office

Name Title Telephone Responsibility
Janice Lee-Virnig Cashiers Operations Manager 541-737-4109 Policy, Compliance, & Training
Charlotte Hughbank Accountant 541-737-5862 Outgoing Wires & Change Orders
Zeah Seeber Accountant 541-737-0617 Student & Departmental Deposits
Vacant Cashier 541-737-0554 Student & Departmental Deposits
Susan Normandin Cashier 541-737-0619 Deposits & Change Funds
Kirsten Bradford Cashier 541-737-0618 Student & Departmental Deposits

Send Email to Cashiers. Phone: (541) 737-2597


ID Center

Name Title Telephone Responsibility
Dale Simpson Manager 541-737-0555 Policy, Compliance, & Training
Robert Monasky Information Technology Consultant 541-737-0557 Hardware & Software Support
Jeff Gessert Management Analyst 541-737-0515 Process and business development & analysis, card maintenance and support.

 Send Email to the ID Center. Phone: (541) 737-2493


Financial Accounting & Analysis

Name Title Telephone Responsibility
Mark Fryman Director for Financial Accounting & Analysis 541-737-0624 Fee Committee, FOAPA chart, F&A Rate, OUS liaison, FIS Policy approval, Internal Control, Audits
Doug Botkin Financial Reporting Manager 541-737-1186 Financial and Internal Management Reporting, Strategic Modeling and Analysis, Debt Management

Alex Sims

Manager for Vendor Payment Operations 541-737-9370 FIS Group, QAP, Month-End and Year-End Coordination, JV and Invoice Approvals, Approval Queue Maintenance, OSUF liaison
Charlotte Rooks Manager for Analytical Operations 541-737-5422 F&A Rate, Online Fees, JV and Invoice Approvals, FIS and PRO Policy updates, FOAPA committee
Mary Page Office Specialist 2 541-737-0623 Vendor Maintenance
Holly Holloway Office Specialist 2 541-737-0653 Vendor Maintenance
Kim Jenkins Fiscal Coordinator 2 541-737-3792 BAFF Budget, FUPLOADS, INTO, Inter-Institutional JVs, JV Approvals
Chuck Anderson Accountant 2 541-737-4176 Internal Bank Accounting, Financial Reporting, Financial Analysis
Stephanie Smith Fiscal Coordinator 2 541-737-1825 Travel Policy, Moving, Advances, JV and Invoice Approvals, Airfare authorization, Student Group Travel Card Processing
Lane Byrnes Accountant 1 541-737-0635 AutoPay Vendor Processing, One Time Vendor Processing, Communication Allowance Processing, Invoice, PO, and Encumbrance issues.
Rae Lee Aguilar Fiscal Coordinator 2 541-737-6047 Assessments, Plant Funds, Fixed Asset support, F&A Rate, Fee Book Support
Nancy Boedigheimer Fixed Asset Property Manager 541-737-7601 Asset acquisitions, Inventory Management, Federal asset monitoring
Amy Donnelly Fixed Asset Property Coordinator 541-737-4084 Asset acquisitions, Inventory Management, Federal asset monitoring
Rose Hamilton PCard Program Administrator 541-737-0650 Purchasing Cards (PCards), Corporate Travel Cards
Norma Cardona Fiscal Coordinator 1 541-737-0637 Payment Cancellations, Invoices Approvals, Wire transfers, NRA Payments, 1099-MISC Processing, AP Check Run processing
Cindy Draper Quality Assurance Manager 541-737-1197 Quality Assurance Program development and implementation

Send Email to Baff Accounting 


Business Operations IT

Name Title Telephone
Business Operations IT Work Orders, eCommerce, FIS Access, Business Affairs Website, Process Analysis, Form Design, Banner Workflow  
Dan Hough Manager 541-737-2935
Robin Whitlock Project and Business Analyst 541-737-0622

Matt Stoye

Management Analyst 541-737-0654

Daniel Heidemeyer

Management Analyst 541-737-1616

Payroll

Name Title Telephone Responsibility
Steve Nash Payroll Manager 541-737-9491 Payroll Policy, Compliance & Education
Susan Hall Assistant Payroll Manager 541-737-8610 Payroll Accounting
Payroll Expense and Encumbrance Posting
System and Fund Reconciliation
Dina Whitfield Student Pay Specialist 541-737-0576 Student Pay
Work-study
Traci Yates HRIS Analyst 541-737-3770 International Employees
Payroll Processing
Fund Reconciliation
Jerie Thorson Administrative Program Specialist 541-737-0574 Faculty Salary & Academic Wage
9/12 Deferred Pay
Training
Kristi Rietz HRIS Analyst 541-737-8611 EmpCenter Administration
Payroll Processing
OSCAR & Nolij
Christine Bolf Payroll Receptionist 541-737-0575 Check Delivery's
W-4's
General Questions
Morgan Hatch Payroll Accountant 541-737-0577 Classified & Temp. Pay
Overpayments
Fund Reconciliations
Jessica Dickason Payroll Accountant 541-737-0573

Graduate Pay
Fee Remissions
Writs/Garnishments


Procurement, Contracts, and Materials Management (PCMM)

Name Title Telephone Area
Kelly Kozisek Chief Procurement Officer 541-737-2067 PCMM
Christine Atwood Administrative & Diversity Manager 541-737-4211 PCMM
Tricia Leman Office Specialist 2 541-737-4261 PCMM
Rachel Peterson Administrative Program Specialist 541-737-3571 PCMM
Tamara Gash Assistant Procurement Director 541-737-8044 Procurement and Contract Services 
Cynthia Sprenger e-Procurement Manager 541-737-4956 Procurement
Amy Grainger System Layer Administrator 541-737-1705 Procurement
Heather Wyland Procurement Manager  541-737-7349  Procurement 
Joshua Dodson  Procurement Contract Officer 541-737-3572 Procurement
Deanne Lahaie-Noll Procurement Contract Officer 541-737-1150 Procurement

Ben Baggett

Procurement Contract Officer

541-737-2526

Procurement
Katie Lanker Contract Services Manager 541-737-3905 Contract Services
Joe Elwood Contract Officer 541-737-6994 Contract Services
Jasmina Milic Contract Officer 541-737-1977 Contract Services
Mindy Berger Contracts and Operations Specialist 541-737-3301 Contract Services
Michele Andersen  Purchasing Analyst 1 541-737-3667 Procurement
Karol Barker Purchasing Analyst 2 541-737-7343 Procurement
Donna Cain Purchasing Analyst 3 541-737-3423 Procurement
Shannon Fanourakis Purchasing Analyst 3 541-737-6995 Procurement
Jennifer Koehne Purchasing Analyst 3 541-737-7353 Procurement
Rae DeLay Materials Management Manager 541-737-7341 Materials Management
John Deuel Recycling Program Manager  541-737-2856  Recycling 
Bil Burton Equipment Systems Specialist  541-737-7347  Surplus 
Andrea Norris Marketing & Development Coordinator 541-737-5398 Materials Management
Steve Schofield Property Specialist 3 541-737-2851 Surplus
Gary Boulton Warehouse Coordinator 541-737-7347 Surplus
Tom Radel Online Sales & Moves Coordinator 541-737-2492 Surplus
Miranda Cooley Property Specialist 3 541-737-7347 Surplus
Vacant Construction Contract Manager Phone

Construction Contract Administration

Brooke Davison Construction Contract Officer 541-737-7342 Construction Contract Administration
Kelly Oar Construction Purchasing Analyst 3 541-737-4672 Construction Contract Administration